|
Lavender was already used by Romans to scent their bath. In addition to its perfume and its releasing virtues, its molecules have curative properties.
The essential oil of aspic lavender is a traditional remedy in Provence, for all small injuries of life: puncture of mosquito, stopped nose, sunstroke, insomnia or disinfection of a small wound ...
The flowers of aspic lavender are distilled and give essential oil.
You can use essential oils in massage, in the bath, with a shampoo, in inhalations, in diffusion in the air...
Common name: aspic lavender
Perfume of aspic lavander essential oil: powerful, floral, stimulating
Variety: lavandula latifolia
Origin: Spain
Part used : flowers
Capacity: 15ml - 1/2 fl. oz with dropper
Contraindication : None
Availability : available
Aspic lavender essential oil gives you 7,0 loyalty points.
|