|
Lavender was already used by Romans to scent their bath. In addition to its perfume and its releasing virtues, its molecules have curative properties.
The essential oil of lavender is a traditional remedy in Provence, for all small injuries of life: puncture of mosquito, stopped nose, sunstroke, insomnia or disinfection of a small wound ...
The flowers of lavender are distilled and give essential oil.
You can use essential oils in massage, in the bath, with a shampoo, in inhalations, in diffusion in the air...
Common name: lavender, lavandin grosso
Perfume of lavander essential oil: powerful, floral, stimulating
Variety: lavandula hybrida
Origin: France
Part used : flowers
Capacity: 15ml - 1/2 fl. oz with batcher
Contraindication : None
Availability : available
Lavender essential oil (lavandin grosso) gives you 3,5 loyalty points.
|